Board of Directors

The RDCK Board of Directors includes eleven (11) electoral area directors and nine (9) municipal directors. 

Back row (left to right): Jessica Lunn, Tanya Wall, Garry Jackman, Rick Smith, Paul Peterson, Hans Cunningham, Bruno Tassone, Colin Moss and Adam Casemore. Front row (left to right): Suzan Hewat, Tom Newell, Janice Morrison, Tom Zeleznik (Nakusp -Alternate), Aimee Watson, Ron Toyota, Diana Lockwood, Andy Davidoff, Ramona Faust, Walter Popoff and Leah Main. Missing from the photo: Joseph Hughes

To view a map of the entire regional district, please click here. [PDF - 1.5 MB]

Electoral Area A (Wynndel / East Shore-Kootenay Lake)

Boswell, Sirdar, Sanca, Wynndel, Gray Creek, Kootenay Bay, Riondel, Twin Bays, Kuskanook, Pilot Bay, Crawford Bay

Electoral Area B

Canyon, Erickson, Lister, Huscroft, Rykerts, Arrow Creek, Yahk, Goatfell, Kingsgate, Kitchener, Glenlily, Goat River Bottom, Lower Kootenay Band

Electoral Area C

Duck Lake, Lakeview, West Creston (Flats), South Reclamation

Electoral Area D

Lardeau, Argenta, Howser, Gerrard, Cooper Creek, Poplar Creek, Ainsworth, Mirror Lake, Marblehead, Johnson's Landing, Shutty Bench, Meadow Creek

Electoral Area E

Blewett, Balfour, Queens Bay, Longbeach, Harrop/Procter, Sunshine Bay, Bealby/Horlicks, Taghum Beach, Nelson to Cottonwood Lake

Electoral Area F

Beasley, Taghum, Willow Point, Nasookin, Grohman, Crescent Beach, Sproule Creek, Six Mile, Bonnington

Electoral Area G

Hall Siding, Ymir, Ross Spur, Airport Road, Erie, Porto Rico, Nelway, Salmo North

Electoral Area H (The Slocan Valley)

South Slocan, Crescent Valley, Slocan Park, Passmore, Winlaw, Red Mountain, Vallican, Perry Siding, Appledale, Hills, Summit Lake, Playmour Junction, Krestova, Brandon, Lemon Creek, Sandon, Rosebery, New Settlement

Electoral Area I

Pass Creek, Thrums, Tarrys, Shoreacres, Glade, Brilliant

Electoral Area J (Lower Arrow / Columbia)

Ootischenia, Robson, Renata, Deer Park, Brooklyn, Shields, Raspberry, Syringa, Fairview

Electoral Area K (The Arrow Lakes)

Applegrove, Edgewood, Fauquier, Burton, Arrow Park, Crescent Bay, Whatshan Lake, Brouse/Glenbank, Box Lake, Needles, Halcyon, Inonoaklin Valley

 

 

The content on this page was last updated November 21 2018 at 12:51 PM